Committees

President of N.Macedonian Society of cardiology

Elizabeta Srbinovska Kostovska

General Secretary

Marijan Bosevski

Treauser

Irena Mitevska

Scientific Committee:

Emilija Antova
Vesna Bozinovska
Marijan Bosevski
Ljubica Georgievska Ismail
Fatmir Ferati
Sasko Kedev
Jorgo Kostov
Elizabeta Srbinovska Kostovska
Marija Vavlukis
Hristo Pejkov
Lidija Poposka

Organization committee: 

Valentina Andova, Slobodan Antov, Tanja Anguseva, Frosina Arnaudova –Dazdulovic, Marjan Bosev, Vladimir Boskov, Oliver Busletic, Emilija Caparoska-Velickovska, Saso Jovev, Aleksandar Jovkovski, Filip Janusevski, Slavica Jordanova, Aleksandar Jovkovski, Oliver Kalpak, Sasa Caeva, Darko Kitanovski, Nela Kostova, Snezana Kupeva, Emilija Lazarova, Nensi Lozance, Snezana Meskova, Zan Mitrev, Irena Mitevska, Aleksandar Nikolic, Magdalena Otljanska, Savetka Paljoskovska, Bekim Pocesta,Igor Spirovski, Danica Petkovska Spirova, Dejan Risteski, Jane Taleski, Hajber Taravari, Ivan Trajkov, Sladzana Tupare, Ivan Vasilev,  Biljana Zafirovska –Taleska, Zan Zimbakov

Local Committee:

Nikola Bakracevski, Elena Basuroska Kovaceska, Blagovesna Fortomarska Mileska, Marjan Kotlar, Biljana Tegovska, Marija Zimbova

International faculty

Ilie Barb (USA),

D.Bacal (Serbia),

Thomas Binder (Austria),

Branko Belestin (Serbia)

Noel G. Boyle(USA),

Matijas Bunc (Slovenia),

Maria Dorubantu (Romania),

Chiara Bucciareli Ducci (England),

Ana Djordjevic Dikic (Serbia),

Dirk J. Duncer (Nederland),

Mihajlo Farkic (Serbia),

Pontone Gianluca (Italy),

F.Heinzel (Germany),

Krassimira Hristova (Bulgaria),

Nenad Ilievski (Serbia),

Mario Ivanusa (Croatia),

Kalon Ho (USA),

Jaroslaw Kasperzak (Poland),

Dimitra Kalimanovska Ostric (Serbia),

Stefan Klain (USA),

Igor Koncar (Serbia),

Kornelia Kotseva (England)

Ivan Knezevic (Slovenia),

Zumreta Kusljugic (Bosnia and Hercegovina),

Irene Lang (Austria),

G.Liuri (USA),

Sime Manola (Croatia),

Davor Milicic (Croatia),

Maria Milanova (Bulgaria)

Aleksandar Neskovic (Serbia),

Nedelin Nikoliv (Bulgaria),

Igor Petrov  (Bulgaria),

Victor Persic (Croatia),

Tatjana Potpara (Serbia),

Dario Rahelic (Croatia),

A.Romanov (Russia),

Dragana Saranovic – Sobic (Serbia),

Jadranka Separovic Handzevacki (Croatia),

V.Sibanov (Russia),

K.Stambuk (Croatia),

Sakib Sokolovic (Bosna and Hercegovina),

Hatam Soliman (England),

Ivan Stankovic (Serbia),

Vesna Stojanov (Serbia),

S. Tisheva (Bulgaria),

Stefan Tofovic (USA),

Maria Tokmakova ( Bulgaria),

Vassil Traykov (Bulgaria),

Svetlin Tsconev ( Bulgaria),

Ara Uroglu (Austria),

Josif Vincelj (Croatia),

Marija Zdravkovic (Belgrade, Serbia)